English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Fire Safety; Plastic Materials)
ease of ignition [correct, standardized]
DEF: The ease with which a material can be ignited under specified test conditions.
OBS: ease of ignition: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Sécurité incendie; Matières plastiques)
facilité d'allumage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Aptitude d'un matériau à être allumé dans des conditions d'essai spécifiées.
OBS: facilité d'allumage : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Seguridad contra incendios; Materiales plásticos)
facilidad de ignición [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Facilidad con la cual un material puede [encenderse] bajo condiciones de ensayo especificadas.