English (Fires and Explosions)
volatility [correct]
CONT: The volatility or ease with which a liquid gives off vapour influences how easily it can be ignited.
French (Feux et explosions)
volatilité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La volatilité d'un liquide, soit la facilité avec laquelle il dégage des vapeurs, influe sur la facilité avec laquelle il peut être enflammé.