English (Fires and Explosions)
ignited [correct, standardized]
DEF: [Referring to the] state of an item undergoing combustion.
OBS: ignited : term standardized by ISO.
French (Feux et explosions)
allumé [correct, standardized]
DEF: [Se dit de] l'état d'un objet en combustion.
OBS: allumé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.