English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
hybrid trajectory [correct]
CONT: At 30 hours and 40 minutes after launch(30 : 40 ground elapsed time), the crew ignited their main engine to put the spacecraft on a hybrid trajectory, a flight path that saved fuel in reaching the desired lunar landing point.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
trajectoire hybride [correct, feminine noun]