English (Burners and Steamfitting)
warmup burner [correct]
DEF: A burner usually smaller than the main burner, which is ignited by another ignition source, and is used to warm up the boiler.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
brûleur de mise en température [proposal, masculine noun]; brûleur chauffe-chaudière [proposal, masculine noun]