English (Fires and Explosions; Special Packaging; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
flame projection [correct]
CONT: "flame projection" means the ignited discharge of the pressurized contents of an aerosol container.
French (Feux et explosions; Emballages spéciaux; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
projection de la flamme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: «projection de la flamme» : Jet enflammé du contenu sous pression expulsé d'un contenant aérosol. [Source : Loi sur les produits dangereux. Réglementation concernant les produits contrôlés].
Spanish (Fuegos y explosiones; Embalajes especiales; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
extrusión de la llama [feminine noun]