English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Burners and Steamfitting)
manual system [correct]
DEF: A system which requires all manual operations; [In heating, ] a system in which the burner is purged, started, ignited, sequenced, modulated, and stopped manually.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Fumisterie et brûleurs)
installation manuelle [proposal, feminine noun]; installation à commande manuelle [proposal, feminine noun]; installation à marche manuelle [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Brûleurs à gaz [...] On distingue : [...] suivant le fonctionnement, les brûleurs à marche manuelle; les brûleurs à marche semi-automatique; les brûleurs à marche entièrement automatique.