English (Spacecraft)
pyrotechnic main charge [correct]
OBS: Used for starting the combustion of the igniter.
French (Engins spatiaux)
bloc de poudre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: bloc de poudre: terme extrait de la base de données du Centre national d'Études spatiales (Saclay - France)