English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
afterburner igniter [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Propulsion des aéronefs)
allumeur de postcombustion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme et équivalent extraits du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.