English (Electronics)
igniter [correct, officially approved]
OBS: igniter : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Électronique)
igniteur [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: igniteur : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Electrónica)
encendedor [correct, masculine noun]