English (Helicopters (Military); Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
shunted-surface gap igniter [correct, officially approved]; shunted surface gap spark plug
OBS: Term officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Propulsion des aéronefs)
bougie d'allumage à surface shuntée [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bougie d'allumage à surface shuntée - Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.