English (Aeroindustry)
torch igniter [correct]; torch-igniter [correct]
CONT: The torch igniter, a device combining the functions of fuel injection and spark ignition, is extremely reliable and provides a wide ignition envelope.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
allumeur-torche [correct, masculine noun]; allumeur torche [correct, masculine noun]