English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
ignition voltage reserve [correct, standardized]
DEF: The difference between the available voltage and the required spark-plug voltage.
OBS: ignition voltage reserve : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
réserve de tension d'allumage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Différence entre la tension disponible et la tension d'allumage exigée.
OBS: réserve de tension d'allumage : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.