English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
magneto electronic ignition system [correct, standardized]
DEF: An ignition system in which magneto is used to obtain high voltage electric current.
OBS: magneto electronic ignition system : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
système d'allumage électronique avec magnéto [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système d'allumage dans lequel la magnéto est utilisée pour obtenir du courant électrique haute tension.
OBS: système d'allumage électronique avec magnéto : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.