English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles); Cells and Batteries)
battery coil ignition [correct]; battery-and-coil ignition [correct]; battery ignition [correct]
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles); Piles et accumulateurs)
allumage par batterie [correct, masculine noun]