English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
single spark ignition coil [correct, standardized]
DEF: A coil-on-plug that produces one ignition spark.
OBS: single spark ignition coil : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
bobine d'allumage à étincelle simple [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bobine d'allumage produisant une seule étincelle d'allumage.
OBS: bobine d'allumage à étincelle simple : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.