English (Electrical Engineering)
inductive load [correct]; inductance load [correct]
DEF: A lagging load; a load that is predominantly inductive, so that the alternating current lags behind the alternating voltage, i.e., the current does not change direction until after the voltage does.
OBS: An example is an ignition transformer.
French (Électrotechnique)
charge inductive [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: inductif : qualifie un dispositif électrique ou un circuit électrique dont la grandeur essentielle, dans les conditions spécifiées est l'inductance.