English (Incendiary Weapons)
flame-thrower [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A weapon that projects incendiary fuel and has provision for ignition of this fuel.
OBS: flame-thrower: designation and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Armes incendiaires)
lance-flammes [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Arme qui projette un liquide incendiaire et qui est dotée d'un système d'allumage.
OBS: lance-flammes : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Armas incendiarias)
lanzallamas [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arma que proyecta combustible incendiario y que tiene un dispositivo para provocar su ignición.