English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
electronic ignition system with breaker [correct, standardized]
OBS: electronic ignition system with breaker : term standardized by ISO.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
système d'allumage électronique avec rupteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: système d'allumage électronique avec rupteur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.