English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
dual spark ignition coil [correct, standardized]
DEF: A coil-on-plug that produces two sparks for two cylinders.
OBS: dual spark ignition coil : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
bobine d'allumage à étincelle double [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Bobine d'allumage produisant deux étincelles pour deux cylindres.
OBS: bobine d'allumage à étincelle double : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.