English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
breakerless electronic ignition system [correct, standardized]
DEF: An electronic ignition system without contact breaker.
OBS: breakerless electronic ignition system : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
système d'allumage électronique sans rupteur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Système d'allumage électronique sans rupteur.
OBS: système d'allumage électronique sans rupteur : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.