English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Engines (Motor Vehicles))
advance spark point [correct]; advance ignition point [correct]
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
point d'avance à l'allumage [correct, masculine noun]