English (Electrical Components)
induction vibrator [correct]
OBS: [The chapter "Ignition"] includes induction vibrators, magnetos, switches, lead filters, distributors, harnesses, plugs, ignition relays, exciters, and the electrical portion of spark advance.
French (Composants électrotechniques)
vibreur à induction
OBS: [Le chapitre "Allumage"] comprend les vibreurs à induction, magnétos, commutateurs, antiparasitages, distributeurs, harnais, bougies, relais d'allumage, excitateurs et la partie électrique du dispositif d'avance à l'allumage.