English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
initial ignition advance [correct]
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
avance à l'allumage initiale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) avance à l'allumage initiale prévue par le constructeur.