English (Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
high-performance ignition coil [correct]; high-performance coil [correct]
French (Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
bobine d'allumage haute performance [correct, feminine noun]; bobine haute performance [correct, feminine noun]