English (Telecommunications Transmission; Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
transfer current [correct]
DEF: In gas-filled tubes, the current in one gap required to establish ignition of another gap under stated conditions.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
courant de transfert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans un tube à gaz, courant devant circuler dans un espace pour permettre d'amorcer la décharge dans un autre espace, dans des conditions données.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
corriente de transferencia [correct, feminine noun]