English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
ignition cycle [correct]
CONT: At that time, the tell-tale lamp is activated and stays on for... each ignition cycle.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
cycle d'allumage [correct, masculine noun]