English (Bombs and Grenades; Armour)
ignition housing [correct]
OBS: ignition housing : Applies to the Leopard.
French (Bombes et grenades; Arme blindée)
boîtier de l'allumeur [masculine noun]
OBS: boîtier de l'allumeur : S'applique au Leopard.