English (Burners and Steamfitting)
ignition interference test [correct]
DEF: A test to make certain that ignition current is not interfering with the proper operation of a flame rod.
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs)
contrôle d'interférence du courant d'allumage [proposal, masculine noun]