English (Burners and Steamfitting; Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
low fire interlock [correct]; low fire switch
DEF: An interlock which proves the damper is closed prior to ignition trials.
OBS: See records "high fire interlock" and "high fire."
French (Fumisterie et brûleurs; Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
verrouillage de l'allure minimale [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Voir les fiches «verrouillage de l'allure maximale» et «allure maximale».