English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
seatbelt ignition interlock
DEF: Device which prevents a car from starting so long as the seatbelts are not buckled.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
dispositif ceinture-contact