English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
key reminder buzzer [correct]
OBS: If the driver's door is opened while the key is in the ignition switch, a buzzer will sound to remind you to remove the key.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
avertisseur acoustique d'oublie-clé [correct, masculine noun]; avertisseur d'oublie-clé [correct, masculine noun]