English (Aeroindustry)
ignition harness [correct]; ignition manifold [correct]
DEF: The system of high-tension wiring, together with any conduits or shielding, between the distributor and spark plugs of an engine.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
rampe d'allumage [correct, feminine noun]