English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
manifold ignition test [correct]
DEF: Method used for determining the relative flammability of a liquid in contact with hot surface.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
inflammation sur métal chaud [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode utilisé pour déterminer l'inflammation partielle d'un liquide au contact d'une surface chaude.