English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Gasoline Motors)
trimethyl phosphate [correct]; trimethylphosphate
OBS: Properties : Colorless liquid,.... Use : For controlling spark plug fouling, surface ignition and rumble in gasoline engines.
OBS: Chemical formula: (CH3O)3PO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Moteurs à essence)
phosphate de triméthyle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : (CH3O)3PO