English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
spark timing [correct]; timing [correct]
CONT: The [electronic distributor-less ignition system] has no moving parts that can wear and alter timing and it allows the spark timing to be phased with fuel-injection pulses.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
calage de l'allumage [correct, masculine noun]; réglage à l'allumage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les renseignements provenant de la source NUT-3 (Véhicules automobiles, lexique anglais-français) sont reproduits avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations-Unies à Genève.