English (Earthmoving; Road Construction Equipment; Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
spark ignition [correct]
OBS: Earth-moving machinery terminology - pipelayers.
French (Terrassement; Matériel de constr. (Voies de circulation); Propulsion des aéronefs)
allumage par étincelle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie des engins de terrassement - tracteurs poseurs de canalisations.
Spanish (Remoción de tierras; Equipo de construcción de carreteras; Sistemas de propulsión de aeronaves)
ignición a chispa [correct, feminine noun]; encendido por chispa [correct, masculine noun]