English (Continuous Handling)
keyed ignition switch [officially approved]
OBS: TCN- MARO-MANU
OBS: Term officially approved by CN.
French (Manutention continue)
contacteur à clé de démarrage [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: SIMM, 75, 3
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CN.