English (Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers; Security Devices; Fire Safety)
out fire cut-off switch; outfire cut off
CONT: The oil burner primary control... consists essentially of a combination of four controls in one device : a relay, an ignition control, a delayed action switch, and an out fire cut-off switch.
French (Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits; Dispositifs de sécurité; Sécurité incendie)
coupe-circuit d'extinction de feu [masculine noun]
OBS: Pluriel : des coupe-circuits.
OBS: coupe-circuits (pl.) : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).