English (Aircraft Systems)
ignition system [correct, standardized]
OBS: ignition system : term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
dispositif d'allumage [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: dispositif d'allumage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Circuitos de las aeronaves)
sistema de encendido [correct, masculine noun]