English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
distributorless ignition [correct]; distributorless semi-conductor ignition [correct]; electronic distributorless ignition system [correct]
CONT: The engine has either three or four valves per cylinder ... and distributorless ignition.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
allumage électronique intégral [correct, masculine noun]; allumage entièrement électronique [correct, masculine noun]