English (Aircraft Systems; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
ignition circuit [correct]; ignition system
French (Circuits des aéronefs; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
circuit d'allumage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: circuit d'allumage : terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.