English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles); Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
ignition snooper [correct]
OBS: (...) can find the cause of intermittent ignition problems and predict potentially faulty system components(...)
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles); Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
détecteur de pannes d'allumage