English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Equipment (Chemistry); Scientific Research Equipment)
ignition unit [correct]
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Équipement (Chimie); Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
unité d'allumage [feminine noun]; boîte de mise à feu [feminine noun]