English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry); Helicopters (Military))
ignition unit [correct, officially approved]
OBS: ignition unit : term officially approved by the Aeronautical Terminology Standardization Committee(ATSC)-Helicopters.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques); Hélicoptères (Militaire))
bloc d'allumage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: bloc d'allumage : terme uniformisé par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie aéronautique (CUTA) - Hélicoptères.