English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles); Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
high voltage ignition [correct]
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles); Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
allumage haute tension [correct, masculine noun]