English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
statistical delay of ignition [correct]
DEF: The statistical average of delay times, from the application of specified voltage to initiate a discharge to the beginning of ignition.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
durée statistique de préamorçage [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
duración estadística de precebado [correct, feminine noun]