English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Telecommunications)
ignitron [correct]; ignitron rectifier [correct]
DEF: A single-anode pool tube in which each arc discharge is initiated by an ignitor electrode.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Télécommunications)
ignitron [correct, masculine noun]; redresseur ignitron [masculine noun]
DEF: Tube redresseur à cathode liquide et à une seule anode, dans lequel chaque décharge en arc est amorcée par un igniteur.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Telecomunicaciones)
ignitrón [correct, masculine noun]