English (Missiles and Rockets; Spacecraft; Launchers (Astronautics))
feed system [correct]
CONT: The term rocket engine... refers to the motor plus associated propellant and feed systems : propellant lines, valves, regulators, mounting lugs, ignitor, etc.
French (Missiles et roquettes; Engins spatiaux; Lanceurs (Astronautique))
circuit d'alimentation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des organes: tuyauteries, vannes, dispositifs de sécurité (soupapes, clapets anti-retour) assurant l'écoulement des ergols des réservoirs au moteur.