English (Ignition Systems (Motor Vehicles))
transistor igniter system [correct]; transistor ignitor system [correct, standardized]
OBS: transistor ignitor system : term standardized by ISO.
French (Allumage (Véhicules automobiles))
système d'allumage transistorisé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: système d'allumage transistorisé : terme normalisé par l'ISO.