English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
air discipline [correct]
CONT: The ignorance of the rules and procedures prevented the wing leadership from recognizing air discipline violations and in several cases led to wing leadership apparently approving illegal maneuvers and profiles.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
discipline en vol [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La voltige est un élément important pour qui veut affiner son pilotage, surtout pour obtenir une qualité de trajectoire et une discipline en vol.