English (Radiotelephony; Telecommunications Transmission; Air Traffic Control)
Disregard [correct, verb, standardized]
DEF: An expression used in radiocommunication meaning "Ignore or consider that transmission as not sent. "
OBS: Disregard: expression and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee.
French (Radiotéléphonie; Transmission (Télécommunications); Circulation et trafic aériens)
Ignorez [correct, standardized]
DEF: Expression utilisée en radiocommunications signifiant «Ne tenez pas compte de ce message ou considérez que ce message n'a pas été envoyé».
OBS: Ignorez : expression et définition normalisées par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne.
Spanish (Radiotelefonía; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Control de tránsito aéreo)
Haga caso omiso [correct]; No haga caso [correct]