English (Information Processing (Informatics))
suppression [correct]
DEF: An optional function in either on-line or off-line printing devices that permits them to ignore certain input characters or groups of characters.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
suppression [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Suppression des zéros à gauche.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
supresión [correct, feminine noun]