English (Visual Disorders)
amblyopic eye [correct]
CONT: The brain will recognize the image of a better seeing eye and ignore the image of the weaker or amblyopic eye.
French (Troubles de la vision)
œil amblyope [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Œil qui présente une amblyopie.