English (Pollutants)
environmental contamination [correct]
CONT: Although the driving motivation of IPM(Integrated Pest Management) has been to reduce environmental contamination through reduced pesticide use, unfortunately, many IPM programs increase and justify pesticide use through economic analyses that ignore the total costs of pesticide use.
French (Agents de pollution)
contamination de l'environnement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Envahissement par des polluants dans un milieu écologique.