English (Statistics)
interfractile range [correct]
DEF: Distance measures of dispersion [which] ignore the most extreme values [of a distribution and] which express the differences between two values called fractiles.
French (Statistique)
intervalle interfractile [correct]
DEF: Différence entre deux fractiles, en général symétriques (...) L'intervalle interquartile, par exemple, contient la moitié centrale des observations rangées par ordre de grandeur.