English (Computer Programs and Programming)
pragma [correct]
DEF: A statement in a programming language that is intended to convey information to a particular implementation, and can be ignored in other implementations of the language.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
pragma [correct, masculine noun]; pragmat [masculine noun]
DEF: Description pragmatique d'un programme censée remplacer dans l'algorithme un fragment correspondant.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
enunciado de comentarios [masculine noun]
DEF: Enunciado en un lenguaje de programación con el cual se desea transmitir la información a una implementación en particular, y que puede ignorarse en otras implementaciones del lenguaje.