English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics); Telecommunications Transmission)
Manufacturing Automation Protocol specification [correct]
CONT: The IGOSS is a collaborative effort of organizations that have previously published the Canadian Open System Application Criteria, the Manufacturing Automation Protocol specification, the Technical and Office Protocol specification, the United States Government Open Systems Interconnection Profile and the Utility Communications Architecture documents.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
spécification MAP [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'IGOSS est le fruit de la collaboration d'organisations qui ont déjà publié les Critères d'application des systèmes ouverts au Canada, la spécification MAP (Manufacturing Automation Protocol), la spécification TOP (Technical and Office Protocol), le profil d'interconnexion de systèmes ouverts du Gouvernement des États-Unis (le GOSIP) et les documents UCA (Utility Communications Architecture).
OBS: Termes (et justifications) tirés de la norme : «TBITS 6.2 The Industry/Government Open Systems Specification (IGOSS) - Technical Specifications» publiée par les Services des technologies de l'information du Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor du Canada.