English (Astronautics)
interconnection ground subnetwork [correct]; IGS [correct]
DEF: ESA’s support network for the European part of the International Space Station called Columbus Orbital Facility (COF) and the Ariane Transfer Vehicle (ATV).
French (Astronautique)
sous-réseau sol d'interconnexion [correct, masculine noun]