English (Military Equipment; Physical Geography)
interim geographic support system [correct, NATO, standardized]; IGSS [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: interim geographic support system; IGSS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Matériel militaire; Géographie physique)
système provisoire de soutien géographique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; IGSS [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système provisoire de soutien géographique; IGSS : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.