English (Helicopters (Military); Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
variable inlet guide vanes [correct, plural, officially approved]; variable IGV [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Terms officialized by the ATSC - Helicopters.
French (Hélicoptères (Militaire); Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
aubage directeur d'entrée orientable [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Hélicoptères.