English (Aeroindustry)
inlet guide vanes [correct, plural]
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
aubage directeur d'entrée [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; IGV [officially approved]
OBS: Terme et abréviation uniformisés par le CUTA Opérations aériennes.