English (Animal Diseases; Crustaceans; Aquaculture)
infectious hypodermal and hematopoitic necrosis [correct]; IHHN [correct]; infectious hypodermal and haematopoitic necrosis [correct]; IHHN [correct]; IHHN
CONT: IHHN is an infectious disease that affects crustaceans. It is caused by the infectious hypodermal and haematopoitic necrosis Virus(IHHNV), which belongs to the family Parvoviridae and [the] Genus Penstyldensovirus.
French (Maladies des animaux; Crustacés; Aquaculture)
nécrose hématopoïétique et hypodermique infectieuse [correct, feminine noun]; NHHI [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La NHHI est une maladie infectieuse des crustacés. Elle est causée par le virus de la nécrose hypodermique et hématopoïétique infectieuse (VNHHI), qui appartient à la famille des Parvoviridae et au genre Penstyldensovirus.
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Crustáceos; Acuicultura)
necrosis hipodérmica y hematopoyética infecciosa [correct, feminine noun]; IHHN [correct, feminine noun]