English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
IHM/NDT Support and Training Section [correct]
OBS: Title to be used by the Department of National Defence (Air Command, Winnipeg).
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Section d'instruction et de soutien SIC-END [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Appellation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale (Commandement aérien, Winnipeg).