English (Remote Sensing)
intensity-hue-saturation transformation [correct]; IHS transformation [correct]
OBS: A method mainly used for merging multiresolution and multispectral data and for contrast-stretching applications.
French (Télédétection)
transformation intensité-teinte-saturation [correct, feminine noun]; transformation en intensité, teinte, saturation [correct, feminine noun]; transformation ITS [correct, feminine noun]