English (Artificial Intelligence)
intensity hue and saturation [correct]; IHS [correct]; luminance hue and saturation [correct]
DEF: Form of representing a color image.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
intensité tonalité et saturation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Projet de norme ISO sur la visionique.