English (National History)
fur economy
CONT: As Indians ... they became more tied to the fur economy
OBS: Texte no 1563202, IIa. sur le Muséobus de l'Ouest canadien.
French (Histoires nationales)
économie à fourrures
OBS: Dans la version anglaise du Dictionnaire, économie à fourrures est traduite par "economy based on the fur trade". p. 34., Dict. bisgr. du Canada, I, 36.