English (Musculoskeletal System)
Mc Gowan’s classification
CONT: The authors reviewed 51 patients operated on for ulnar nerve entrapment at the elbow by neurolysis combined with medial epicondylectomy in case of luxation or subluxation of the nerve. Average was 39 years, 74 per cent being males, 53 per cent manual workers. According to Mc Gowan's classification, 39 per cent were grade I, 12 per cent grade IIA, 20 per cent grade IIB and 29 per cent grade III.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
classification de Mc Gowan [feminine noun]