English (Space Weapons; Aircraft Maneuvers)
DSP spacecraft [correct]
DEF: A spacecraft which weighs about 2, 500 pounds and is launched into geosynchronous orbit on the Titan IIC.
OBS: DSP means: Defense Support Program.
French (Armes orbitales; Manœuvres d'aéronefs)
vaisseau spatial DSP [correct, masculine noun]