English (Honorary Distinctions; Etiquette and Protocol (General))
His Majesty King Charles III [correct]; King Charles the Third [correct]
OBS: ... His Royal Highness Prince Charles Philip Arthur George is now ... Charles the Third, by the Grace of God of the United Kingdom, Canada and His other Realms and Territories King, Head of the Commonwealth, Defender of the Faith ...
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Étiquette et protocole (Généralités))
Sa Majesté le roi Charles III [correct, masculine noun]; roi Charles Trois [correct, masculine noun]; Charles Trois [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] Son Altesse Royale le prince Charles Philip Arthur George est maintenant devenu [...] Charles Trois, par la Grâce de Dieu, Roi du Royaume-Uni, du Canada et de ses autres royaumes et territoires, Chef du Commonwealth, Défenseur de la Foi [...]