English (Wheeled Vehicles (Military); Tracked Vehicles (Military); Combat Support)
combat service support vehicle [correct, NATO, standardized]; CSSV [correct, NATO, standardized]
CONT: The role of the new M113 variants is to provide the Army with combat support and combat service support vehicles to augment the new [light armoured vehicle] III fleet.
OBS: combat service support vehicle; CSSV: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Véhicules à roues (Militaire); Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Soutien au combat)
véhicule de soutien logistique du combat [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CSSV [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: véhicule de soutien logistique du combat; CSSV : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.