English (Labour and Employment)
employment level [correct]; level of employment [correct]
CONT: Part III of the Estimates will become the accountability framework for addressing employment levels in the Public Service.
French (Travail et emploi)
niveau d'emploi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: C'est dans la Partie III du Budget des dépenses que seront désormais fournies les données sur les niveaux d'emploi dans la fonction publique.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
nivel de empleo [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pueden preocuparles, por ejemplo, las repercusiones adversas de algunas medidas de política necesarias para mantener la paridad sobre otras variables económicas clave (como el nivel de empleo).