English (Taxation)
specified Canadian risk [correct]
CONT: ... "specified Canadian risk" means a risk in respect of(i) a person resident in Canada,(ii) a property situated in Canada, or(iii) a business carried on in Canada;...
French (Fiscalité)
risque canadien déterminé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: […] «risques canadiens déterminés» s’entend d’un risque visant, selon le cas : (i) une personne résidant au Canada, (ii) un bien situé au Canada, (iii) une entreprise exploitée au Canada; [...]