English (Flights (Air Transport); Air Traffic Control)
operational performance category IIIC [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Operation, with no decision height limitation, to and along the surface of the runway and taxiways without reliance on external visual reference.
OBS: operational performance category IIIC : term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Circulation et trafic aériens)
exploitation de catégorie de performances IIIC [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Exploitation, sans limitation de la hauteur de décision, jusqu'à la surface de la piste, le long de cette surface et de celle des voies de circulation, sans référence visuelle extérieure.
OBS: exploitation de catégorie de performances IIIC : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Control de tránsito aéreo)
categoría IIIC de actuación operacional [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Operación sin limitación de altura de decisión, hasta la superficie de la pista y a lo largo de ella, y rodaje sin confiar en referencias visuales exteriores.
OBS: categoría IIIC de actuación operacional: término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).