English (Astronautics)
international interface working group [correct]
CONT: Some detailed design aspects of the COF/ISSA interface were addressed in a multi-lateral International Interface Working Group meeting between ESA, NASA and NASDA in Houston during the last two weeks of October, where all Interface Control Documents involving the COF were reviewed and updated in line with the latest ISSA baseline.
French (Astronautique)
groupe de travail international sur les interfaces [correct, masculine noun]