English (Military Communications)
interim JTIDS message standard [correct, NATO]; IJMS [correct, NATO]
OBS: JTIDS: joint tactical information distribution system
French (Transmissions militaires)
norme de message provisoire JTIDS [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; IJMS [correct, feminine noun, NATO]
OBS: JTIDS : système interarmées de diffusion des informations tactiques