English (Petrography)
silicocarbonatite [correct]
DEF: A sövite-type of carbonatite rock containing 50% or more oxide and silicate minerals.
OBS: Where silicate or oxide mineralogy exceeds 90%, various other rock names are applied(i. e. ijolite, pyroxenites, etc.).
French (Pétrographie)
silicocarbonatite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carbonatite de type sövite renfermant au moins 50 % de minéraux oxydés et silicatés.
OBS: Lorsque l'abondance de silicates ou d'oxydes excède 90 %, divers autres noms sont utilisés (p. ex. ijolite, pyroxénite, etc.) pour désigner les roches.