English (Fabric Nomenclature; Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
ikat pattern [correct]
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teinturerie)
motif ikat [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Aujourd'hui, le motif ikat sur un pagne tissé est purement décoratif.