English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services)
double ikat [correct]
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie)
ikat double [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] les fils tendus et mobiles sont partiellement teints.