English (Applications of Automation)
inverse kinematic solution [correct]; IKS [correct]
CONT: Inverse kinematics is a mathematical process used to calculate the joint positions that are needed to place a robot’s end effector at a specific position and orientation (also known as its "pose"). A reliable inverse kinematic solution is necessary for programming a robot to perform tasks. ... With inverse kinematics, there are often multiple different solutions and multiple approaches to calculating the inverse kinematic solution.
French (Automatisation et applications)
solution de la cinématique inverse [correct, feminine noun]