English (Immunology)
interleukin 10 [correct]; IL-10 [correct]
DEF: A cytokine involved in cell mediated immunity which inhibits synthesis of Th1-type cytokines and down regulates class II expression.
French (Immunologie)
interleukine 10 [correct, feminine noun]; IL-10 [correct]
OBS: Cytokine qui possède des propriétés immunorégulatrices importantes.