English (Rules of Court)
certificate of independent legal advice [correct]; certificate of ILA [correct]
CONT: A certificate of independent legal advice(ILA) is required at the point where a release is sought, but not on application.
French (Règles de procédure)
certificat d'avis juridique indépendant [correct, masculine noun]; certificat d'AJI [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le plaignant devra présenter un certificat d'avis juridique indépendant (AJI) au moment de signer la quittance, mais non lors de la présentation de la demande.