English (Computer Memories)
object file [correct]
DEF: A member file in an object library.
CONT: To do this the Preparer(Builder) must be invoked to bind the various ILC elements in the Directory into a machine-executable object file.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
fichier objet [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
archivo objeto [correct, masculine noun]; fichero objeto [correct, masculine noun, Spain]