English (Foreign Trade)
offshore irrevocable letter of credit [correct]; offshore ILC [correct]
CONT: Short-term : Limited experience. Cover available on... offshore ILC basis. 12 month claim waiting period.
French (Commerce extérieur)
lettre de crédit irrévocable de l'étranger [correct, feminine noun]; LCI de l'étranger [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: À court terme : Antécédents limités. Nouveaux engagements possibles sur [...] LCI de l'étranger. Délai de constitution des sinistres de 12 mois.