English (Loans; Foreign Trade)
claim waiting period [correct]
CONT: Short-term : Satisfactory. ILC(irrevocable letter of credit) only. Case-by-case. 6-month claim waiting period.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
délai constitutif de sinistre [correct, masculine noun]; délai de constitution de sinistre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À court terme : Bons. LCI (lettre de crédit irrévocable) uniquement, après étude au cas par cas; délai de constitution des sinistres de 6 mois.
Spanish (Préstamos; Comercio exterior)
período de espera respecto al siniestro [correct, masculine noun]; plazo de espera respecto al siniestro [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: período de espera de seis meses respecto al siniestro