English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
upper estuary [correct]
CONT: The Magdalen Islands came next, followed by the upper estuary, the freshwater reach affected by tides and the Île d’Orléans area.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
estuaire moyen [correct, masculine noun]; haut estuaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Viennent ensuite les Îles-de-la-Madeleine, l'estuaire moyen, l'estuaire fluvial et le secteur de l'île d'Orléans.
OBS: S'étend de la pointe est de l'île d'Orléans à la décharge du lac St-Pierre.