English (Wireless and Mobile Communications; Internet and Telematics)
out-of-territory operation [correct]
CONT: Out-of-territory operations : includes all operations of the ILECs [incumbent local exchange carriers] that are carried out in geographic areas outside of the traditional domestic territory of the ILEC.
French (Communications sans fil et mobiles; Internet et télématique)
activité hors territoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Activité hors territoire : comprend toutes les activités des ESLT [entreprises de services locaux titulaires] réalisées dans des zones géographiques qui ne font pas partie du territoire national traditionnel des ESLT.