English (Telephone Exchanges)
incumbent local exchange carrier [correct]; ILEC [correct]; incumbent local exchange company [correct]; ILEC [correct]; ILEC
DEF: [A telephone company that existed in an area] prior to the introduction of local competition.
French (Centraux téléphoniques)
entreprise de services locaux titulaire [correct, feminine noun]; ESLT [correct, feminine noun]