English (Bowels)
ileitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the ileum.
OBS: A painful and dangerous inflammation of the lower portion of the small intestine. (TIME, July 22, 1985).
French (Intestins)
iléite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inflammation de l'iléon.