English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
ultrasonic surgical aspirator [correct]; surgical ultrasonic aspirator [correct]
CONT: Use of ultrasonic surgical aspirator in renal surgery.
CONT: Continent and ileostomy with mucosal proctectomy : a bloodless technique using a surgical ultrasonic aspirator in dogs.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
aspirateur chirurgical à ultrasons [masculine noun]
CONT: L'emploi d'un aspirateur chirurgical à ultrasons en chirurgie rénale.