English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Always first [correct]; Quansem ilep
OBS: Motto of The British Columbia Dragoons.
OBS: Quansem ilep : motto in Chinook language.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Toujours premier [correct]; Quansem ilep
OBS: Devise du régiment The British Columbia Dragoons.
OBS: Quansem ilep : devise en langue Chinook.