English (Digestive Tract)
Lane’s band [correct]; genitomesenteric band [correct]
DEF: An occasional peritoneal fold extending from the antimesenteric border of the terminal ileum across the caecum either to the right iliac fossa pr to the inguinal ring.
French (Appareil digestif)
bride de Lane [feminine noun]