English (Morphology and General Physiology; Muscles and Tendons)
iliacus muscle [correct]
CONT: The iliacus muscle is a flat triangular muscle that arises from the two thirds of the iliac fossa and the inner lip of the iliac crest. The fibers converge to insert on the lateral side of the psoas major muscle.
OBS: iliacus muscle; musculus iliacus : designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Muscles et tendons)
muscle iliaque [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: muscle iliaque : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: musculus iliacus : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.