English (Bones and Joints)
post traumatic myositis ossificans [correct]
CONT: Post traumatic myositis ossificans of the iliopsoas muscle : a case report and literature review
French (Os et articulations)
myosite ossifiante post-traumatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les auteurs rapportent un cas de myosite ossifiante post-traumatique du muscle psoas iliaque survenu chez une danseuse classique de 13 ans.