English (Bones and Joints)
pubic branch
CONT: Radiographs showed an asymmetry of the iliopubic branches and an irregularity of the upper left border of the pubic branch.
French (Os et articulations)
branche pubienne [feminine noun]
CONT: Sur la radiographie du bassin, il existait une asymétrie des deux branches ilio-pubiennes avec une lacune du bord supérieur de la branche pubienne gauche.
PHR: branche pubienne gauche